You are hereUninats 2009 Results

Uninats 2009 Results


By Rochelle - Posted on 15 June 2009

Here are the results of competitions held at Uninats 2009

Winners of each event are the current Uninats Champions, and current Australian Champions if they are resident in Australia.

Standard skills

Age

Gender

Points

Position

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Female

78.8

1

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

71.1

2

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

63.4

3

Abi

Watson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

Male

85.9

1

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

62.5

2

Ruben

Ingwesen

 

 

29.05

3

Gian

Carrera

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

102.8

1

Alex

Toms

 

 

70.1

2

Nic

Vevers

 

 

59.3

3

Luke

Hilderbraat

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

38.2

1

David

Buchanan

 

 

5.5

2

Steven

Coleman

Freestyle comp - Individual

Age

Gender

Points

Position

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Female

126

1

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

120

2

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

112.7

3

Hannah

Garvan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

Male

96

1

Gian

Carrera

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

73

1

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

140

1

Tony

Melton

Freestyle comp - Pairs

Age

Points

Position

Names

Junior

150

1

Jacqui Coleman, Hannah Coleman

 

141

2

Ruben Ingwersen, Jaryd Harris

 

138

3

Sam Watson, Abi Watson

 

109

4

Ben Weller, Gian Carrera

 

 

 

 

Open

143

1

Cassie Carter, Tony Melton

 

 

2

Andrew Mell, Dan Cowling

Freestyle comp – Group

Age

Points

Position

Names

Open

145.5

1

Sydney: Andrew Mell, Dan Cowling, Tony Melton

 

129

2

Canberra: Sam Watson, Abi Watson, Hannah Coleman, Jacqui Coleman, Veronica Buchanan

Flatland

Age

Gender

Points/30

Position

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Male

18

1

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

15

2

Brandon

Nankivell

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

11

1

Veronica

Buchanan

 

 

10

2

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

9

3

Abi

Watson

 

 

8

4

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

25

1

Christian

Huriwai

 

 

22

2

Dan

Cowling

 

 

21

3

Nic

Vevers

 

 

19

4

Sam

Thomas

Hockey

Position

Team name

1

Revesby

2

Sydney Newtown

3

Sydney Campbelltown

4

Canberra

5k ride

Age

Gender

Wheel size

Position

Time

Hrs:Mins.Secs

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Female

Std wheel

1

00:21.29

Abi

Watson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

Male

Std wheel

1

00:16.24

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

Std wheel

2

00:26.05

Gian

Carrera

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

Std wheel

1

00:16.12

Marie-Christin

Gross-Venhaus

 

 

Std wheel

 

00:31.54

Raeli

Pickering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

Std wheel

1

00:22.54

Corey

Dennis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

Std wheel

1

00:23.38

Michael

Watson

 

 

 

2

00:26.12

Cris

Bailiff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

Open wheel

1

00:18.05

Ty

Peters

10k ride

Age

Gender

Wheel size

Position

Time

Hrs:Mins.Secs

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Male

Open wheel

1

00:37.24

Sam

Watson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

Std wheel

1

00:52.07

Veronica

Buchanan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

Std wheel

1

00:31.00

Ashley

Curtis

 

 

Std wheel

2

00:38.28

Tim

Holman

 

 

Std wheel

3

00:45.21

Rod

Lambert

 

 

Std wheel

4

00:43.28

Matt

White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open wheel

1

00:24.32

Tynan

Rollo

 

 

Open wheel

2

00:24.35

Mark

Lavis

 

 

Open wheel

3

00:33.16

Carl

Denton

 

 

Open wheel

3

00:33.16

Rick

Denton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

Std wheel

1

00:39.05

Matt

Price

 

 

Std wheel

2

00:43.42

David

Buchanan

 

 

Std wheel

3

00:45.21

Rod

Lambert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

Open wheel

1

00:44.58

Malcom

Bird

 

 

Open wheel

2

01:07.48

Keith

McKay

Gliding

Age

Gender

Position

Distance metres

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Male

1

3.4

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

2

2

Sam

Dessen

 

 

3

1.7

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

23.3

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

2

1.1

Cassie

Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

24.4

Luke

Hilderbraat

 

 

2

13

Tony

Melton

 

 

3

2.5

Scott

Lynch

Coasting

Age

Gender

Position

Distance metres

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Female

1

1.3

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

2

1

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

Male

1

2.3

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

2

2

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

16.8

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

2

1.1

Cassie

Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

17.25

Joe

Waddington

 

 

2

5.1

Tony

Melton

 

 

3

4.65

Luke

Hildebraat

15cm Forwards slow board

Age

Gender

Position

Time

Sec

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Female

1

10.6

Rachel

Mackey

 

 

2

8.8

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

3

4.1

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

Male

1

15.9

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

2

12.8

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

3

7.7

Chris

Singer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

19.53

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

2

10.44

Cassie

Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

27.4

Tony

Melton

 

 

2

26.2

Tom

Lambert

 

 

3

23.7

Issac

Conyers

30cm Forward slow board under 10s

Gender

Position

Time

Sec

First Name

Last Name

Female

1

11.4

Kate

Howard

 

 

 

 

 

Male

1

14.1

Ben

Weller

 

2

10.68

Sam

Howard

30cm Backwards slow board

Age

Gender

Position

Time

Sec

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Male

1

11.8

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

2

4.7

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

21.59

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

2

9.75

Cassie

Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

20.8

Tony

Melton

 

 

2

19.7

Tom

Lambert

 

 

3

14.1

Issac

Conyers

Long jump

Age

Gender

Position

Distance

cm

First Name

Last Name

Junior

<=14

Male

1

179

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

2

178

Sam

Dessen

 

 

3

155

Brandon

Nankivell

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

240

Christian

Huriwai (NZ)

 

 

2

235

Alex

Toms (Aust)

 

 

3

225

Kevin

Wharton

High jump

Age

Gender

Position

Height

cm

First Name

Last Name

Junior<=14

Male

1

70

Brandon

Nankivell

 

 

2

45

Sam

Dessen

 

 

2

45

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

3

20

Chris

Singer

 

 

3

20

Gian

Carrera

 

 

3

20

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

97

Christian

Huriwai

 

 

2

95

Michael

Padial

 

 

3

85

Kevin

Wharton

Obstacle course

Age

Gender

Position

Best time

Sec

First Name

Last Name

Junior

<=10

Female

1

40:03.62

Kate

Howard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

<=10

Male

1

00:32.65

Ben

Weller

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

<=14

Female

1

00:36.54

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

2

00:39.69

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

3

00:58.78

Rachael

MacKay

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

<=14

Male

1

00:23.56

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

2

00:25.68

Brandon

Nankivell

 

 

3

00:26.09

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

00:26.81

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

2

00:33.34

Veronica

Buchanan

 

 

3

00:40.91

Cassie

Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

00:22.53

Ashley

Curtis

 

 

2

00:22.75

Luke

Hilderbraat

 

 

3

00:23.72

Tony

Melton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

1

00:27.97

Matt

Price

 

 

2

00:33.00

Ty

Peters

 

 

3

00:38.87

Cris

Bailiff

50 Metre One footed

Age

Group

Position

Time

sec

First Name

Last Name

<=14

Female

1

17.78

Abi

Watson

 

 

2

19.6

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

3

21.04

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

<=14

Male

1

12.75

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

2

15.56

Brandon

Nankivell

 

 

3

17.1

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

15.75

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

2

16.07

Cassie

Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

11.57

Tony

Melton

 

 

2

13.82

Luke

Hilderbraat

 

 

3

14.34

Ashley

Curtis

50 Metre Backward

Age

Group

Position

Time

Sec

First Name

Last Name

<=14

Female

1

24.66

Abi

Watson

 

 

 

 

 

 

<=14

Male

1

16.31

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

2

19.15

Brandon

Nankivell

 

 

3

20.14

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

17.38

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

2

24.03

Veronica

Buchanan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

16.56

Ashley

Curtis

 

 

2

17.78

Tony

Melton

 

 

3

18.26

Luke

Hilderbraat

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

1

24

David

Buchanan

50 Metre Ride and Juggle

Age

Group

Position

Time

Sec

First Name

Last Name

Open

Female

1

13.25

Cassie

Carter

 

 

2

17.09

Veronica

Buchanan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

11.41

Tony

Melton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

1

18.35

David

Buchanan

30 Metre Wheel walk

Age

Group

Position

Time

Sec

First Name

Last Name

Open

Female

1

17.66

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

17.88

Scott

Lynch

 

 

2

30.28

Rollo

Tynan

100 metres

Age

Group

Position

Time

sec

First Name

Last Name

<=10

Mixed

1

25.35

Ben

Weller

 

 

2

30

Kate

Howard

 

 

 

 

 

 

<=14

Female

1

22.84

Abi

Watson

 

 

2

25.72

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

3

38

Bridget

Howard

 

 

 

 

 

 

<=14

Male

1

18.47

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

2

20.47

Sam

Watson

 

 

3

21

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

17.72

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

2

21

Cassie

Carter

 

 

3

23.3

Veronica

Buchanan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

16.75

Ashley

Curtis

 

 

2

17.47

Tony

Melton

 

 

3

18.7

Luke

Hilderbraat

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

1

22.9

David

Buchanan

 

 

2

23.78

Rod

Lambert

 

 

3

25.9

Ty

Peters

400 Metre relay

Position

Time

Min

Name

1

01:15.25

Team A

2

01:21.00

Revesby

3

01:24.17

“Old Farts” Sydney

400 Metres

Age

Gender

Position

Time

Min

First Name

Last Name

<=14

Female

1

01:36:00

Abi

Watson

 

 

2

01:46.47

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

3

01:57:00

Rachel

Mackay

 

 

 

02:05.83

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

<=14

Male

1

01:20:00

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

2

01:31.47

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

3

01:39.43

Ben

Weller

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

01:13:00

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

2

01:22:00

Cassie

Carter

 

 

3

01:40.10

Veronica

Buchanan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

01:08.10

Tony

Melton

 

 

2

01:09.47

Ashley

Curtis

 

 

3

01:16.18

Tom

Lambert

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

1

01:18:00

Matt

Price

 

 

2

01:27.62

David

Buchanan

 

 

3

01:34.32

Rod

Lambert

800 Metres

Age

Gender

Position

Time

mins

First Name

Last Name

<=14

Female

1

03:29.00

Abi

Watson

 

 

2

03:52.53

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

3

04:23.05

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

 

 

 

 

<=14

Male

1

02:48.40

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

2

03:02.59

Sam

Watson

 

 

3

03:18.38

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

02:30.22

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

2

03:24.00

Cassie

Carter

 

 

3

03:37.53

Veronica

Buchanan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

02:23.47

Tony

Melton

 

 

2

02:25.88

Ashley

Curtis

 

 

3

02:37.54

Scott

Lynch

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

1

02:51.34

Matt

Price

 

 

2

03:02.18

David

Buchanan

 

 

3

03:35.46

Mal

Bird

1600 Metres

Age

Gender

Position

Time

mins

First Name

Last Name

<=14

Female

1

06:56.00

Abi

Watson

 

 

2

07:54.20

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

<=14

Male

1

05:11.00

Sam

Watson

 

 

2

05:58.30

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

3

07:00.20

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

1

10:01.60

Cassie

Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

03:39.10

Mark

Lavis

 

 

2

03:41.70

Tony

Melton

 

 

3

03:42.50

Rollo

Tynan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

1

04:04.60

Ty

Peters

 

 

2

05:27.50

Rod

Lambert

 

 

3

06:19.90

David

Buchanan

Speed trial – 60m

Wheel size

Position

First Name

Last Name

Speed km/h

Open wheel

1

Tynan

Rollo

32.18

 

2

Mark

Lavis

31.88

 

3

Tom

Lambert

30.92

 

 

 

 

 

Standard wheel

1

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

25.07

 

2

Tim

Holman

21.53

 

3

Matt

Price

21.45

 

4

Jaryd

Harris

21.14

Trials

Age

Gender

Category

Position

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Female

Novice

1

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

 

2

Abi

Watson

 

 

 

2

Kate

Howard

 

 

 

3

Bridget

Howard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

Male

Novice

1

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

 

2

Sam

Dessen

 

 

 

2

Chris

Singer

 

 

 

3

Sam

Howard

 

 

 

3

Ben

Weller

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

Male

Expert

1

Brandon

Nankivell

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

Novice

1

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

 

2

Cassie

Carter

 

 

 

3

Veronica

Buchanan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

Novice

1

Scott

Lynch

 

 

 

2

Rob

O'Brien

 

 

 

3

Julien

Orbach

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

Expert

1

Kevin

Wharton

 

 

 

2

Michael

Padial

 

 

 

2

Christian

Huriwai

 

 

 

3

Issac

Conyers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Female

Novice

1

Rochelle

Braaf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

Novice

1

Ty

Peters

 

 

 

2

David

Buchanan

 

 

 

3

Steven

Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

Expert

1

Matt

Price

 

 

 

2

Cris

Bailiff

Street Comp

Age

Gender

Position

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Male

1

Brandon

Nankivell

 

 

2

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

3

Sam

Dessen

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

1

Andrew

Melli

 

 

2

Alex

Toms

 

 

3

Issac

Conyers

Muni

Age

Gender

Category

Position

First Name

Last Name

Junior

Female

Expert

1

Hannah

Coleman

 

 

 

2

Abi

Watson

 

 

 

2

Jacqui

Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

Male

Expert

1

Jaryd

Harris

 

 

 

2

Ruben

Ingwersen

 

 

 

3

Ben

Weller

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Female

Expert

1

Marie-Christin

Grosse-Venhaus

 

 

 

2

Cassie

Carter

 

 

 

3

Veronica

Buchanan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Male

Expert

1

Tony

Melton

 

 

 

2

Mark

Lavis

 

 

 

3

Ashley

Curtis

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

Male

Novice

1

David

Buchanan

 

 

 

2

Stephen

Coleman

 

 

 

3

Keith

McKay