You are hereAustralian Records

Australian Records


The International Unicycling Federation (IUF) define the standard rules for competitions. The AUS follow these rules for UniNats, wherever possible.

The AUS keeps a list of the records held by Australians (citizens and permanent residents) in IUF-style events, both in Australia and around the world.

We update these results for AUS Uninats records and do our best to update them for records set at Unicon, but we can't always know about every Australian in every official event, so please let us know if you think a record is out of date. Contact Us with details of any updates and include a link to independent evidence (e.g. the website with event results).

Records:  As of 8th October 2016.

 

Event Category Record Record Holder Occasion
100m Open Male 00:13.86 Ashley Curtis Asia Pacific Unicycle Championships, 2011
100m Junior Male 00:16.85 Tom Lambert Unicon XIII, 2007
100m Open Female 00:20.42 Amanda Fontaine Uninats 2015
100m Junior Female 00:21.10 Veronica Buchanan Uninats 2003
100m Masters Male 00:19.10 George Carra Uninats 2012
100m Masters Female 0:23.54 Kim Monty Uninats 2014
100m under 10s Male 00:25.35 Ben Weller Uninats 2009
400m Open Male 01:04.094 Ashley Curtis Unicon XVII, 2014
400m Open Female 01:19.00 Veronica Buchanan Unicon XII, 2004
400m Junior Male 01:13.28 Tom Lambert Unicon XIII, 2007
400m U10 Male 01:58.50 Ben Weller Uninats 2007
400m Master Male 01:15.436 George Carra Unicon XVII, 2014
400m Junior Female 01:30.19 Abi Watson Uninats 2010
400m Master Female 01:40.57 Kim Monty Uninats 2015
800m Open Male 02:16.823 Ashley Curtis Unicon 18, 2016
800m Junior Male 02:38.14 Jaryd Harris Unicon XV, 2010
800m Open Female 02:54.24 Debbie Hyder Unicon XII, 2004
800m Master Male 02:34.299 George Carra Unicon XVII, 2014
800m Junior Female 03:09:55 Sophie Fontaine Uninats 2012
800m Master Female 03:53.91 Rochelle Braaf Uninats 2016
1600m Open Male 03:39.10 Mark Lavis Uninats 2009
1600m Junior Male 05:58.30 Jaryd Harris Uninats 2009
1600m Open Female 06:01.00 Heather Robinson Uninats 2010
1600m Junior Female 06:56.00 Abi Watson Uninats 2009
1600m Master Male 04:04.60 Ty Peters Uninats 2009
Note: 5km & 10km events are held on varying terrain, often in a scenic location. Care should be taken when comparing times from different tracks.
5 km, std. wheel Junior Female 21:29 Abi Watson Uninats 2009
5 km, std. wheel Open Female 22:49 Cassie Carter Uninats 2007
5 km, std. wheel Junior Male 16:24 Jaryd Harris Uninats 2009
5 km, std. wheel Open Male 16:55 Luke Machon Uninats 2015
5 km, std. wheel Master Male 22:02 Ashley Gale Uninats 2010
5 km, std. wheel Master Female 32:09 Kim Burnet Uninats 2014
5 km, open wheel

Masters Male

18:05 Ty Peters Uninats 2009
10 km, std. wheel Open Female 39:41 Amanda Fontaine Uninats 2015
10 km, std. wheel Junior Male 38:00 Jaryd Harris Unicon XV, 2010
10 km, std. Wheel Open Male 31:00 Ashley Curtis Uninats 2009
10 km, std. wheel Masters Male 34:41 George Carra Uninats 2012
10 km, std. wheel Junior Female 51:43 Veronica Buchanan Uninats 2003
10 km, std. wheel Masters Female 51:20.533 Rochelle Braaf Unicon 18. 2016
10 km, open wheel Junior Male 30:38 Kailash Healy Uninats 2013
10 km, open wheel Junior Female 36:42 Amanda Fontaine Uninats 2012
10 km, open wheel Open Male 23:27 Ashley Curtis Uninats 2012
10km, open wheel Open Female 30:40 Amanda Fontaine Uninats 2013
10 km, open wheel Masters Male 26:19 Simon Birch Uninats 2015
10 km, open wheel Masters Female 39:55 Heather Robinson Uninats 2016
Marathon (42km), std. wheel <=29" Open Male 1:56:49.774 Ashley Curtis Unicon 18, 2016
Marathon (42km), unlimited Open Male 1:48:17.361 Tom Trevor Unicon 18, 2016
50m backwards Open Male 00:12.75 Jaryd Harris Uninats 2012
50m backwards Open Female 00:16.23 Lauren Johnson Uninats 2003
50m backwards Junior Male 00:14.52 Joseph Baronio Uninats 2012
50m backwards Junior Female 00:24.67 Lily McLaughlin Uninats 2012
50m backwards Master Male 00:19.41 Simon Birch Uninats 2015
50m backwards Masters Female 00:18.45 Kim Monty Uninats 2015
50m one-footed Open Female 00:16.07 Cassie Carter Uninats 2009
50m one-footed Junior Male 00:11.592 Joseph Baronio Unicon XVI, 2012
50m one-footed Junior Female 00:17.78 Abi Watson Uninats 2009
50m one-footed Open Male 00:10.97 Jaryd Harris Uninats 2012
50m one-footed Masters Female 00:18.93 Kim Monty Uninats 2015
50m one-footed Masters Male 00:15.57 Simon Birch Uninats 2015
25m wheel walk Open Male 00:11.87 Luke Hildebraat Uninats 2005
25m wheel-walk Junior Male 00:17.92 Tom Lambert Uninats 2005
25m wheel walk Open Female 00:19.05 Cassie Carter Uninats 2007
30m wheel-walk Junior Male 00:16.00 Jaryd Harris Unicon XV, 2010
30m wheel-walk Junior Female 00:34.37 Lily McLaughlin Uninats 2012
30m wheel-walk Open Female 00:25.03 Ina Queiss Uninats 2016
30m wheel-walk Open Male 00:11.81 Joseph Baronio Uninats 2015
30m wheel-walk Masters Male 00:20.28 Simon Birch Uninats 2015
100m juggling Open Male 00:19.94 Nic Price Uninats 2003
100m juggling Open Female 00:27.09 Debbie Hyder Uninats 2003
50m juggling Junior Male 00:12.31 Joseph Baronio Uninats 2012
50m juggling Open Male 00:10.73 Joseph Baronio Uninats 2015
50m juggling Master Male 00:14.42 Matt Price Uninats 2015
50m juggling Open Female 00:11.45 Kim Monty Uninats 2012
10m Slow forward Female <=10s 00:11.4 Kate Howard Uninats 2009
10m Slow forward Male <=10s 00:14.1 Ben Weller Uninats 2009
10m Slow forward Open Male 00:37.09 Simon Wells Unicon XV, 2010
10m Slow forward Open Female 00:26.08 Debbie Hyder Unicon XII, 2004
10m Slow forward Masters Female 00:18.61 Debbie Hyder Uninats 2015
10m Slow forward Master Male 00:11.57 Brian Machon Uninats 2016
10m Slow forward Junior Male 00:27.09 Ennio Folini Uninats 2013
10m Slow boards Junior Female 00:14.10 Tina Carcuro Uninats 2005
10m Slow backward Open Male 00:37.50 Tom Lambert Uninats 2010
10m Slow backward Open Female 00:13.75 Debbie Hyder Uninats 2013
10m Slow backward Masters Female 00:12.32 Debbie Hyder Uninats 2015
10m Slow backward Masters Male 00:09.15 Brian Machon Uninats 2016
10m Slow backward Junior Male 00:23.28 Ennio Folini Uninats 2013
10m Slow backward Junior Female 00:06.62 Lidia Samcewicz-Pareham Uninats 2003
Gliding Junior Male 3.4m Jaryd Harris Uninats 2009
Gliding Open Male 24.4m Luke Hilderbraat Uninats 2009
Gliding Open Female 8.84m Ina Queiss Uninats 2016
High Jump Junior Male 0.70m Brandon Nankivell Uninats 2009
High Jump Junior Female 0.55m Ebony O'Dea AUS Street and Flat Weekend 2013
High Jump Open Male 1.025m Joel Gleeson Uninats 2013
High Jump Open Female 0.72m Ebony O'Dea Unicon 18, 2016
High Jump Master Male 0.40m

AndrewFlanagan

Uninats 2016

Long Jump Junior Male 1.79m Jarryd Harris Uninats 2009
Long Jump Junior Female 1.60m Ebony O'Dea AUS Street and Flat Weekend 2013
Long Jump Open Male 2.50m Jaryd Harris AUS Street and Flat Weekend 2013
Long Jump Open Female 1.90m Ebony O'Dea Unicon 18, 2016
Long Jump Masters Male 1.06m Simon Birch Uninats 2015
Long Jump Masters Female 0.60m Christine O'Connor Uninats 2010
Slalom (Obstacle) <=10 Female 00:40.03 Kate Howard Uninats 2009
Slalom (Obstacle) <=10
Male
00:32.65 Ben Weller Uninats 2009
Slalom (Obstacle) Open Male 00:20.78 Ashley Curtis Uninats 2013
Slalom (Obstacle) Open Female 00:26.84 Debbie Hyder Uninats 2012
Slalom (Obstacle) Master Male 00:27.12 Marco Folini Uninats 2013
Slalom (Obstacle) Master Female 00:31.15 Kim Monty Uninats 2015
Slalom (Obstacle) Junior Male 00:23.56 Jaryd Harris Uninats 2009
Slalom (Obstacle) Junior Female 00:30.06 Lidia Samcewicz-Pareham Uninats 2003
Coast Junior Female 1.3m Jacqui Coleman Uninats 2009
Coast Junior Male 2.3m Ruben Ingwersen Uninats 2009
Coast Open Female 5.31m Ina Queiss Uninats 2016
Coast Open Male 17.25m Joe Waddington Uninats 2009
1600m Unlimited Open Female 05:23.00 Cassie Carter Uninats 2007
1600m Unlimited Junior Male 05:11.00 Sam Watson Uninats 2007
1600m Unlimited Open Male 03:48.00 Ashley Curtis Uninats 2016
1600m Unlimited Master Male 04:37.96 Simon Birch Uninats 2016

Congratulations to all of the Australian record-holders.

Tags